đź’Ą Early Registration Discount: $200 OFF (Limited spots) đź’Ą

Cookies policy

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

Should you have any doubt or inquiry about the processing of personal data by Club Firmament Sports SL., you can contact our Data Protection Officer at the following address:- Enric granados 85, for the attention of “Delegado de Protección de Datos”, or via email at datos@firmamentsports.com

All personal data that we may collect directly from the data subject shall be treated as confidential information and entered in the relevant data processing activity owned by Club Firmament Sports SL.

PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Pursuant to provisions in Act 3/2018 on Personal Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights and Regulation (EU) 2016/679, Club Firmament Sports SL hereby lets you know that, in the event you send us an email to the above addresses, or fill in any of our data form available, the same shall be processed and entered into some data processing activities under the responsibility of Club Firmament Sports SL., so that we can respond to your request with any of the following purposes, always related to the Club’s activity:

To manage and facilitate the use of the Web, access to the hired services, respond to your inquiries, and enable the appropriate organization, management and administration of those arrangements made through the Club’s website, as well as to provide support to such inquiries, problems or claims whatsoever which may arise when using the Web.
To send you by any means, including via email or any other similar via of electronic communication, adverts or promotions related to the products or services offered by the Club, as well as those related to the Club’s sponsors, provided that you give or are requested your prior consent, and you will be given the chance to withdraw from each communication.
ACADEMY. Our Club works hard every day to make our Academy one of the best Centres for Comprehensive Training of Footballers and development of values all over the world. Thus, we collect personal data to keep and manage the good running of the sports schools and promote the activities and services offered by the Club. All minors’ data shall be always requested under the authorization and consent of the minor’s father, mother or guardian. The Firmament Sports Foundation is part of this academy, which contributes to spread the positive values of sport, reaching the least protected places in the world from a social and humanitarian point of view, as well as the Female Firmament Sports, which involves female footballers. Your data may be disclosed to the Foundation only for the aforementioned purposes.
IMAGE PROCESSING. When there is a tournament, a selection test or any other activity to promote our male or female teams or our academy, photographs of the different participants may be taken and these may be published on the Club’s social networking electronic means in order to inform of said activities but always within the scope of the above purposes. For further information, please send us an email to info@firmamentsports.com
SUMMER CAMP. Club Firmament Sports is a sports institution with a wide experience in the sports and personal development of young players. Thus, we believe in and work for the promotion of values such as solidarity, team spirit and equality through sports practice, as well as for the improvement of social and communication skills. Our campus will help footballers to get the most out of their sports skills at the same time as they have fun, learn and enjoy themselves. The data that we collect are aimed at keeping and managing the good running of the sports camps, as well as promoting the activities and services offered by the Club. All minors’ data shall be always requested under the authorization and consent of the minor’s father, mother or guardian. The Firmament Sports Foundation is part of this, which contributes to the management and arrangement of the camps. For further information, please write to us at fundacion@firmamentsports.com
NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL FRANCHISED CAMPUSES. Club Firmament Sports cooperates with franchises across the world in order to set up campuses which transmit its values and training model to boys and girls. These events are promoted through advertising initiatives in the club’s social networks and other media platforms. The sole aim is to direct traffic to information platforms or collect of data from the interested parties. As a result, they will be able to receive detailed information about our franchised campuses when requested. Once the contact information has been collected by the club, the data is forwarded to the different franchises. Subsequently, the interested parties will be contacted to receive further information and formalize the enrolment if applicable. Data will always be collected with the sole aim to maintain and ensure the proper functioning of the franchised campuses. Data belonging to underage children will be collected subject to prior authorization from parents or tutors. This model integrates our franchised campuses and partners who contribute to the management and organization of the campuses. Consequently, they will be granted access to the pertinent data that will aid the normal development of the activities.
SUMMER CAMP WITH THIRD-PARTIES. On some occasions, Club Firmament Sports, due to his desire to offer the best sports and professional training to children and teenagers, offers, along with some collaborating entities, summer camps where boys and girls will not only play football and take training sessions with the best Firmament Sports’s coaches, but they will also experience a language immersion, mainly in English, by using the foreign language as the sole communication tool, since the main goal of the camp is to offer a specialized technical football training to students and create an English-speaking environment where children can get used to using English or other languages as the sole communication tool, and in this manner they will overcome their fear of practising a foreign language in a natural way in their daily life. Data will be collected to keep and manage the good running of the sports camps, as well as to promote the activities and services offered by the Club. All minors’ data shall be always requested under the authorization and consent of the minor’s father, mother or guardian. This comprises some collaborating entities that contribute to the management and arrangement of the camps, so they will be able to access the data or they will be disclosed the same, but always upon the users having been informed of it and having given their prior consent.
SOCIAL NETWORKING SITES. Any information published or disclosed via CLUB FIRMAMENT SPORTS profiles on Social Networking Sites shall become public information and shall be made available to visitors and the general public. In this regard, we recommend having due care and diligence when disclosing personal data or any other kind of information on these sites.
Club Firmament Sports SL. confirms to have adopted all necessary and appropriate security technical and organizational measures pursuant to provisions in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and Spanish Organic Act 2018/03 regarding Personal Data Protection, and it has established and implemented all possible technical means to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized use or theft of the data provided by you. PRINCIPLES APPLIED BY THE CLUB TO THE PERSONAL DATA PROVIDED

Lawfulness, fairness and transparency principle: We shall always request your prior consent to process your personal data for one or different specific purposes about which you will be previously informed with absolute transparency.

Data minimisation principle: We shall request you only those personal data strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed. The minimum possible data.

Storage limitation principle: Personal data shall be kept for non longer than necessary for the purposes for which they are processed.

Integrity and confidentiality principle: Your personal data shall be processed in a manner that ensures appropriate security and confidentiality of the same. You must know that we always take all necessary measures against unauthorized or undue use of our users’ personal data by third parties.

LAWFULNESS OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
Club Firmament Sports SL. is lawfully entitled to proceed to personal data processing in the following circumstances:-
• The client has provided his/her personal data for pre-contractual or contractual relationships.
• You are a member of the Club, a non-season-seat member, a supporter’s club member, a volunteer or you take part in any of the Club’s activities herein described in the above purposes.
• The User or Client has given his/her informed consent to be sent commercial communications, for the installation of tracking systems to determine their browsing habits according to the Cookie Policy, or to receive the information requested through contact forms.
• There exist statutory obligations that require the processing of personal data according to the services rendered. In general, the legal basis that entitles us to process your personal data in our website is your CONSENT and if you are already one of our clients or members, then the legal basis is THE PERFORMANCE OF A CONTRACT.

In some events, personal data processing is necessary to comply with a statutory obligation to apply to the Club, for example, identification when accessing the Stadium for security reasons.

For further information about the legal basis for each of our data processing activities, please ask for our record of activities. PERSONAL DATA STORAGE TIME LIMIT

The Club intends to store the personal data provided to us only for the necessary period of time to comply with the purposes for which they were collected and to determine such liabilities as may arise out of the purposes for which they were collected. Data storage criteria:- Personal data shall be kept for the period of time laid down by Law insofar as a mutual interest to keep the data processing remains and, when it is not longer necessary for said purpose, insofar as the contractual relationship remains in force, provided that the data subject does not apply for the deletion of the same and if they do not have to be deleted in order to comply with a statutory obligation or for the elaboration, exercise and defence of claims. Personal data shall be deleted with the appropriate security measures to ensure the pseudonymisation of data and full destruction of the same.

If the User withdraws his/her consent or exercises his/her rights to cancellation or deletion, then his/her personal data shall be kept locked at the disposal of the Justice Authorities for the periods of times laid down by law in order to comply with such liabilities as may arise from the processing thereof. Thereinafter, they shall be deleted under the appropriate security measures to ensure the pseudonymisation of the data or the total destruction of the same.

MINOR’S PERSONAL DATA

Club Firmament Sports SL. shall not collect or process personal data of minors under 14 without fully complying with all provisions in Data Protection Act 3/2018 to apply or Regulation (EU) 679/2016.

Processing of a minor’s personal data shall be deemed as lawful if the minor is at least 14 years old. If the minor is under 14, then said personal data processing shall be deemed as lawful if the consent was given by the person having parental authority or guardianship on the minor, and only to the extent to which said consent was given or authorized.

MINOR MEMBERS. The youngest children can also become Firmament Sports’s members, even from their date of birth. They are the future because since childhood they already feel and get excited with the Atleti. Now it is very easy to register them as members. For children, there are two types of non-season-seat membership cards according to their age:-
1. Child Membership Card (0-5 years, for children born from 1st July 2013)
2. Non-season-seat Youth Membership Card (5-12 years, for children born from 1st July 2005)

Personal Data Processing shall be deemed as lawful only if the prior consent was given by the person having parental authority or guardianship over the minor, and only to the extent to which it was given or authorized.

TRANSFERS AND RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

All transfers specified below are necessary to comply with the above purposes, or they are performed in compliance with a statutory obligation. Personal data may be transferred to:-
• Firmament Sports Foundation, a non-profit organization in charge of the great Club Social Work.
• Collaborating Entities and Sponsors. If you give us your consent, the CLUB will disclose your personal data to our collaborating entities and sponsors. The list of our collaborating and sponsor entities is available on our website.
• Public Administration and Justice Authorities.
• Providers of computer services, including “cloud computing” services.

TRANSFERS OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD COUNTRIES

The processing of your personal data will be carried out, on a general basis, by service providers located within the European Union or countries which have been confirmed to have an adequate level of data protection, however, in some events, in order to be able to achieve the above purposes, certain companies rendering services to Club Firmament Sports SL. may access your personal data (international data transfers).

Said transfers are made to countries that have a level of protection equivalent to that of the European Union (adequacy decisions of the European Commission, standard contractual clauses, as well as certification mechanisms) and at all times we shall ensure that, irrespective of who may have your personal data to help us to render our services, they will do it with all data protection safeguards.

DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS

Our Users / clients may exercise before Club Firmament Sports SL. their rights to access, rectify, delete or transfer their personal data, as well as to restrict or object to the processing of the same and not to be subject to a decision based solely on the automated processing of their personal data. Furthermore, they may withdraw their consent if they gave it for a specific purpose, they being entitled to change their preferences at all times.

They may exercise the above rights by sending an email to datos@firmamentsports.com, or at the following address: Enric granados 85. Users are hereby informed that they can address any kind of claim on personal data protection to the Spanish Data Protection Agency at www.agpd.es, Autoridad de Control del Estado Español [Regulatory Authority in the Spanish State].

Data Protection Officer. In any case, for any doubt or inquiry about the personal data processing by Club Firmament Sports SL., you can contact our Data Protection Officer at the above mail address, for the attention of “Delegado de Protección de Datos”, or by email at datos@firmamentsports.com THIRD-PARTY PERSONAL DATA In the event the personal data provided refer to a third-party, Users must ensure that they have informed said third-party of this Privacy Policy and have been given his/her consent for the disclosure of his/her personal data to Club Firmament Sports SL. with the above purposes. Likewise, Users must ensure that the data provided are accurate and updated, they being liable for any such damages, where direct or consequential damages, as may arise from the failure to fulfil with such an obligation.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The contents, documents, images, graphics, logos and designs included in this website (hereinafter corporative elements) are owned by Club Firmament Sports SL. and they are duly protected pursuant to the Spanish and International Intellectual Property Laws, thus it is expressly forbidden their copy or use, in any manner, without the prior and express consent of Club Firmament Sports SL.

Access to this website does not grant users any rights or rights of ownership over the intellectual property rights of the corporative elements other than the uses of the same allowed under the general conditions.

CONTENTS

All contains included in the Website and in particular the trademarks, brand names, industrial designs, designs, texts, photographs, graphics, logos, icons, software or any other signs subject to business or commercial use are protected by the Club Firmament Sports SL industrial and intellectual property rights. Thus, it is forbidden any use and/or copy of the same without the express consent of the Club.

Club Firmament Sports SL. shall not be liable for any infringement of third-party’s intellectual or industrial property rights which may arise from the display on the website of trademarks, brand names, industrial designs, patents, designs, texts, photographs, graphics, logos, icons or software owned by third-parties which have claimed to be the proprietors of the same when including them in the website. The User undertakes to make use of the Website contents in a diligent, due and lawful manner and undertakes to abstain from and agree not to:- a) Make use of the contents with purposes or consequences contrary to law, principles of morality, good habits or public order. b) Reproduce, copy, distribute, allow public access permission through any means of public communication, to transform or alter the contents, unless otherwise authorised by the proprietor. c) Make use of the contents of the Website to send adverts, communications with commercial purposes, unsolicited messages addressed to a plurality of persons regardless of their purpose, as well as to abstain from trading or disclosing said data in any manner.

In case any dispute of any nature whatsoever arises, both parties shall endeavour to reach an amicable settlement, otherwise, the Courts of Barcelona shall have jurisdiction to decide the case, it being not possible to file the action at any other venue.

USERS WHO DISAGREE WITH THIS POLICY MUST NOT ENTER ANY DATA VIA THIS WEBSITE OR ACCESS THE CONTENTS OF THIS WEBSITE.

Loading...